SECTION 3 CONFERENCE
2010 DIVISION STANDINGS

CLASS B WEST
Westhill 2-0 (3-0), Marcellus 2-1 (2-1), Homer 2-1 (2-1)
Skaneateles 2-1 (2-1), Solvay 1-2 (1-2), Hannibal 0-2 (0-3), Phoenix 0-2 (0-3)

CLASS B EAST
Cazenovia 1-0 (3-0 overall), Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 1-0 (2-1),
Oneida 2-1 (2-1), Chittenango 1-1 (2-1), Holland Patent 1-1 (2-1),
South Jefferson 0-3 (0-3)

CLASS AA-1
Syracuse CBA 3-0 (3-0 overall), Baldwinsville 2-0 (3-0), Rome Free 2-0 (2-1),
Cicero-North Syracuse 1-1 (1-2), Nottingham 1-2 (1-2),
Central Square 0-3 (0-3), Liverpool 0-3 (0-3)

CLASS AA-2
Fayetteville-Manlius 3-0 (3-0 overall), Corcoran 2-0 (3-0), Utica Proctor 2-0 (3-0),
Henninger 1-2 (1-2), West Genesee 1-1 (1-2), Auburn 0-3 (0-3), Fowler 0-3 (0-3)

CLASS A AMERICAN
East Syracuse-Minoa 1-0 (2-1 overall), Cortland 1-0 (1-2), Mexico 1-0 (1-2),
Fulton 0-1 (0-3), Jamesville-DeWitt 0-1 (0-3), x-Oswego 0-1 (0-3)
x-ineligible for playoffs

CLASS A NATIONAL DIVISION
Indian River 1-0 (3-0 overall), New Hartford 1-0 (3-0), Camden 1-0 (2-1),
Carthage 0-1 (2-1), Watertown 0-1 (2-1), Whitesboro 0-1 (2-1)

CLASS C WEST DIVISION
Cato-Meridian 2-0 (3-0 overall), Bishop Ludden 2-0 (2-1),
Syracuse Institute of Technology 2-1 (2-1), Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 1-1 (2-1),
Jordan-Elbridge 1-2 (1-2), LaFayette 1-2 (1-2), Tully 0-3 (0-3)

CLASS C EAST DIVISION
Ilion 3-0 (3-0 overall), Herkimer 1-1 (2-1), Frankfort-Schuyler 1-1 (2-1),
Utica Notre Dame 1-1 (1-2), Adirondack 0-2 (0-3), Little Falls 0-3 (0-3)

CLASS C NORTH DIVISION
General Brown 2-0 (3-0 overall), Watertown IHC 2-0 (3-0), Pulaski 1-0 (2-1),
LaFargeville 0-0 (0-0), Alexandria Bay 0-1 (0-3),
Thousand Islands 0-2 (0-3), Lowville 0-3 (0-3)

CLASS C SOUTH DIVISION
Canastota 2-0 (2-1 overall), Westmoreland 1-0 (2-1),
Sauquoit Valley 1-1 (2-1), Sherburne-Earlville 1-1 (1-2),
Mount Markham 1-2 (1-2), Clinton 0-2 (1-2)

CLASS D WEST DIVISION
Onondaga 1-0 (3-0 overall), Weedsport 0-0 (3-0),
Sandy Creek 0-0 (2-1), Port Byron 0-1 (2-1)

CLASS D EAST DIVISION
Dolgeville 1-0 (3-0 overall), West Canada 1-0 (2-1), South Lewis 0-0 (0-3),
Beaver River 0-1 (1-2), Mohawk 0-1(0-3)

CLASS D CENTRAL DIVISION
New York Mills 1-0 (2-1), Oriskany 1-0 (1-2), Waterville 0-0 (0-3)
Cooperstown 0-1 (2-1 overall), Morrisville-Eaton 0-1 (0-3)